NO. 2011-CA-001031-ME
[…] Id.; CR 52.01.
Here, the family court found Deluce's testimony and supporting documentation credible. Whitworth has failed to point to any evidence that causes us to question Deluce's veracity and, in turn, the family court's reliance on Deluce's testimony regarding her current income. Further, despite Whitworth's contention to the contrary, the family court did not rely solely on Deluce's testimony. Instead, in support of her income, per court order, Deluce submitted three pay stubs from both of her employers and two prior tax returns. See KRS 403.212(2)(f) ("Income statements of the parents shall be verified by documentation of both current and past income. Suitable documentation shall include . . . income tax returns, [and] paystubs[.]"). Whitworth's claim here is also meritless.