1252 C.D. 2020
[…] On June 2, 2017, Licensee's operating privilege was restored. Id. at 8b.
75 Pa. C.S. §3802(c). Section 3802(c) states:
(c) Highest rate of alcohol.An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the alcohol concentration in the individual's blood or breath is 0.16% or higher within two hours after the individual has driven, operated or been in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle.Id.
75 Pa. C.S. §3807(d)(2). Section 3807(d)(2) provides, in pertinent part: "As a condition of participation in an [ARD] program, the court shall order the defendant's license suspended . . . [f]or 30 days if the defendant's blood alcohol concentration at the time of testing was at least 0.10% but less than 0.16%."
On July 17, 2020, Licensee was convicted of violating Section 3802(a)(1), as an ungraded misdemeanor, on October 26, 2019. SRR at 7b.