No. 93A02–1501–EX–19.
[…] [10] Ultimate facts are reviewed to ensure that the Review Board has drawn a reasonable inference in light of its findings on the basic, underlying facts. Id. We examine the logic of the inference drawn and impose any rules of law that may drive the result. Id. at 123. Finally, we are not bound by the Review Board's interpretation of the law and we determine de novo whether the Review Board correctly interpreted and applied the applicable law. S.S. v. Review Bd. of Ind. Dep't of Workforce Dev., 941 N.E .2d 550, 554 (Ind.Ct.App.2011).
[11] Pursuant to Indiana Code Section 22–4–15–1(a), an individual is disqualified from receiving unemployment benefits if he or she is discharged for just cause by the most recent employer. “Discharge for just cause” includes the “knowing violation of a reasonable and uniformly enforced rule of an employer....” Ind.Code § 22–4–15–1(d)(2). An applicant's entitlement to unemployment benefits is determined based on the information that is available without regard to a burden of proof. Ind.Code § 22–4–l–2(c). “There is no presumption of entitlement or nonentitlement to benefits.