Nos. C051263, C051409, C051790, C051894.
[…] ( Strong, supra, 70 Cal.Comp.Cases at pp. 1469-1470.) Strong contends the WCAB's decision on this point is incorrect, but he makes no real effort to refute the WCAB's reasoning. He does suggest that because subdivision (c)(1) of section 4664 generally provides that "[t]he accumulation of all permanent disability awards issued with respect to any one region of the body in favor of one individual employee shall not exceed 100 percent over the employee's lifetime" (italics added), this implies there is no such limitation "to the whole body or to all regions of the body combined." That may be true, but it has no bearing on the WCAB's conclusion here.