Weinman v. Warren
[…] Finally, the plaintiff has suffered damages from this breach of trust, namely that the Mohawk Property has been removed from the “Debtor's bankruptcy estate that could be liquidated to satisfy creditor claims” (Doc. 46, p. 12; Doc. 29-1, p. 3, ¶13).

The Florida Trust Code sets forth various remedies for a breach of trust. See Fla. Stat. § 736.1001(2). Thus, the court may (2)(c) “[c]ompel the trustee to redress a breach of trust by paying money or restoring property or by other means”; (2)(d) [o]rder a trustee to account”; (2)(i) “[s]ubject to s. 736.1016, void an act of the trustee, impose a lien or a constructive trust on trust property, or trace trust property wrongfully disposed of and recover the property or its proceeds.” Id.