Webb v. Webb
[…] Defendant also challenges subparts I, J, L, M, and O as merely a recitation of the evidence. However, the trial court's other 56 findings of fact demonstrate that the trial court fully considered these factors.

We hold that the trial court's findings of fact were sufficient to demonstrate the trial court's consideration of the statutory factors in N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-16.3A(b). This argument is without merit.

Defendant also argues that the trial court erred in making alimony permanent without provision for its termination in the event of defendant's death. However, N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-16.9(b) (2007) expressly states that "[p]ostseparation support or alimony shall terminate upon the death of either the supporting or the dependent spouse." Therefore, the trial court's omission is without consequence.

III. Imputed Income

In his second argument, defendant contends the trial court erred in attributing the income of two additional companies as direct income to defendant. We disagree.