Wawersich v. 2020 Ford F150
[…] Accordingly, based on the undisputed evidence, Wawersich qualified for the ignition interlock program.

On appeal, appellant does not contend that there is any factual dispute. See Warren, 926 N.W.2d at 374-75 (concluding that summary judgment should not be granted if a genuine issue of material fact exists). Rather, appellant argues that Wawersich is not eligible for return of the truck under subdivision 13 because he is not "enrolled" in the ignition interlock program. But subdivision 13 applies to a "program participant . . . under section 171.306." A "program participant" is defined as "a person who has qualified to take part in the ignition interlock program under [section 171.306], and whose driver's license has been . . . revoked, canceled, or denied [as a result of violations including impaired driving]." Minn. Stat. § 171.306, subd. 1(d)(1) (2022).