Wash. Dep't of Children, Youth, & Families v. Murphy (In re Dependency of S.M.M.)
[…] I gave the parents ample opportunity.[ ]

Id. at 93-94.

¶9 The father sought discretionary review on multiple grounds. A commissioner of this court granted review solely on the GAL issue.

ANALYSIS

¶10 The father contends the court abused its discretion in removing the girls without appointing a new GAL.

¶11 We review "orders issued in dependency cases for an abuse of discretion." RCW 13.34.100(1) provides, "The court shall appoint a guardian ad litem for a child who is the subject of an action under this chapter, unless a court for good cause finds the appointment unnecessary."

In re Dependency of D.C.-M., 162 Wash. App. 149, 158, 253 P.3d 112 (2011).