Walters v. Servidio
[…] This is consistent with the court’s finding that the northern portion of Ridge Street is a dead end starting at the defendants’ driveway and the southern portion of Ridge Street is a dead end starting at the southernmost part of the disputed area.

[33–37] The plaintiffs further argue that the court improperly determined that the exceptions to the act in General Statutes § 47-33h do not apply. Section 47-33h provides in relevant part that the act "shall not be applied to … bar or extinguish any easement or interest in the nature of an easement, or any rights granted, excepted or reserved by the instrument creating such easement 25or interest, including any right for future use, if (1) the existence of such easement or interest is evidenced by the location beneath, upon or above any part of the land described in such instrument of any pipe, valve, road, wire, cable, conduit, duct, sewer, track, hole, tower or other physical facility and whether or not the existence of such facility is observable …." Whether a physical manifestation of a road existed that may evidence an ease- ment in the disputed area is a question of fact to which we apply a clearly erroneous standard of review. See Village Apartments, LLC v. Ward, 169 Conn.