Waller v. State
[…] At trial, Sergeant Andre Pam testified that Waller had been previously accused of striking students in the genitals in September 2017. The then-principal at the school testified that Waller had been cleared of the September 2017 accusation. Waller addressed the September 2017 accusation during his testimony, stating that the complaint had been anonymous, video evidence showed that he did not strike the students, and that he had been ultimately cleared of the charge by the school.

Under OCGA § 24-4-414, "[i]n a criminal proceeding in which the accused is accused of an offense of child molestation, evidence of the accused's commission of another offense of child molestation shall be admissible and may be considered for its bearing on any matter to which it is relevant." Evidence that is admissible under this section may still be excluded under OCGA § 24-4-403 if the probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice.