C.A. No. S13C-08-026 THG
[…] FN5. 29 Del. C. § 10141(a). Pre-enforcement review of a regulation is available when "a complaint therefor is filed in the Court within 30 days of the day the agency order with respect to the regulation was published in the Register of Regulations." § 10141(d).Although the Court can undertake a pre-enforcement review of a challenged regulation, Delaware law is clear that the Court will not issue advisory opinions.FN10 Even in the context of a declaratory judgment action, the issue must be justiciable.FN11 "While the Declaratory Judgment