Vukadinovich v. Posner
[…] See [DE 61-2].

In any event, Plaintiff has not alleged facts that would state a claim under the Act. The Act's provisions “appl[y] to all transfers made [past tense] and obligations incurred [past tense] after June 30, 1994.” Ind. Code § 32-18-2-1(a) (emphasis added). Similarly, both Sections 14 and 17 of the Act speak only in terms of transfers that have already taken place. See Ind. Code § 3218-2-14 (referring to “[a] transfer made or an obligation incurred” (emphasis added)); Ind. Code § 32-18-2-17 (“In an action for relief against a transfer, ” a creditor can obtain “[a]voidance of the transfer,” “[a]n injunction against further disposition ... of the asset transferred,” or “[a]ppointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred”) (emphasis added).