Vukadinovich v. Posner
[…] Code § 34-25-1-1, as the legal authority for the relief that it seeks of “auditing” and “freezing” Defendant's assets.

A. Fraudulent Transfers Act

Plaintiff cites Section 14 of the Fraudulent Transfers Act, which states in part that “[a] transfer made or an obligation incurred by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation: . with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor ..” Ind. Code § 32-18-2-14(a)(1). Plaintiff also cites the language in the statute that provides, “[i]n determining actual intent under subsection (a)(1), consideration may be given, among other factors, to whether: . before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, the debtor had been sued or threatened with suit ..” Ind. Code § 32-18-2-14(b)(3).