V.L.M. v. Comm'r, Soc. Sec. Admin.
[…] Tr. 22734.

More importantly, Plaintiff's Detailed Earnings Query confirms that she did not earn enough in these cashier roles to meet the SGA threshold. Tr. 188. This record shows that Plaintiff earned $5,782.37 in 2017 at Stinker, $4,647.33 in 2018 at Stinker, and $7,282.63 in 2019 at Travel Centers of America. Id. Plaintiff never came close to SGA thresholds (which exceeded $14,000) in any of these years. Accordingly, neither of these two cashier jobs constituted substantial gainful activity and should not have been considered as past relevant work. See 20 C.F.R. §416.965(a) (stating that “[past] work experience applies when it was done within the last 15 years, lasted long enough for you to learn to do it, and was substantial gainful activity”).

To the extent that the ALJ found that Plaintiff's cashier jobs at Stinker and Travel Centers of America constituted past relevant work, that finding was in error because it was not supported by substantial evidence.

B. Harmless Error