Vikki A. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] (Id.).

When evaluating a child's level of impairment, an ALJ must consider all relevant evidence, including evidence from medical sources, such as pediatricians, psychologists, and therapists. See 20 C.F.R. 416.924a(a). Additionally, the ALJ “must consider evidence from nonmedical sources, including parents and school employees.” Taneshia G. o/b/o K.T.D. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., 2022 WL 138607, *4 (W.D.N.Y. 2022) (citing 20 C.F.R. § 416.924a(a)(2)). “Such evidence includes ‘teacher questionnaires, teacher checklists, group achievement testing, and report cards.'” Id. (quoting 20 C.F.R. 416.924a(b)(7)(iii)). Additionally, the ALJ should gather and consider “any reports that the [claimant's] school may have that show the results of formal testing or that describe any special education instruction or services . . . or any accommodations provided in a regular classroom.” See 20 C.F.R. 416.924a(a)(2).

As noted above, the ALJ concluded that K.J.M. had “less than marked” limitations in attending and completing tasks. (Tr. 18-19).