Veneziano v. Zendel
[…] C. Income and Expense Declaration

Appellant contends that respondent's Income and Expense Declaration introduced at the October 4 trial was not current or complete. She contends that respondent's failure to comply with applicable statutes and rules requires that the judgment entered be set aside.

Appellant raises the same contention with regard to respondent's Separate Property Declaration; however, she cites no statute or rule requiring such property declarations to be current or filed by any particular date.

Section 2105 of the Family Code requires that "each party . . . serve on the other party . . . a current income and expense declaration, executed under penalty of perjury" no later than 45 days before the "first assigned trial date."