holding that breach of peace was plausibly alleged when agents "resorted to force to effectuate the repossession" by pulling plaintiff out of his car
[…] Jackson v. City of New York, 939 F. Supp. 2d 235, 248 (E.D.N.Y. 2013). Confinement is privileged if there was probable cause at the time of the arrest. See Jenkins v. City of New York, 478 F.3d 76, 84 (2d Cir. 2007). Here, Plaintiff alleges he was arrested for obstructing government administration in the second degree. N.Y. Penal Law § 195.05 ("A person is guilty of obstructing governmental administration when he intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law . . . or prevents or attempts to prevent a public servant from performing an official function, by means of intimidation, physical force or interference, or by means of any independently unlawful act."). Plaintiff pleads that after he refused to allow Palisades to repossess his vehicle without a court order, police officers were called to the scene, ordered him out of his car, arrested him, and held him at the station overnight.