Valdez v. State
[…] See TEX. PENAL CODE §§ 15.03(a); 15.031(a).

Section 15.03(a) states, "A person commits an offense if, with intent that a capital felony or felony of the first degree be committed, he requests, commands, or attempts to induce another to engage in specific conduct that, under the circumstances surrounding his conduct as the actor believes them to be, would constitute the felony or make the other a party to its commission." See TEX. PENAL CODE § 15.03(a).
Section 15.031(a) states, "A person commits an offense if, with intent that an offense listed by Article 42A.054(a), Code of Criminal Procedure, be committed, the person requests, commands, or attempts to induce a minor to engage in specific conduct that, under the circumstances surrounding the actor's conduct as the actor believes them to be, would constitute an offense listed by Article 42A.054(a) or make the minor a party to the commission of an offense listed by Article 42A.054(a)." See TEX. PENAL CODE § 15.031(a).

The indictment in the case alleged that appellant attempted to "induce another to . . . provide an 11-year-old boy for the purpose of sexual intercourse with [appellant] and deviate sexual intercourse with [appellant]."