Uzamere v. Uzamere
[…] (Am. Compl. at 69-80.) Specifically, Plaintiff seeks to enforce a spousal support order dated April 1, 2021 issued by the Family Court Support Magistrate (see Ex. A at 88-89, ECF No. 12-1), that appears to have been later dismissed. (ECF No. 12-1 at 4 (“Defendant the Honorable Ben J. Darvil dismissed my family offense petitions.”); ECF No. 12-1 at 138 (“Support Magistrate Harris' Order of dismissal which was issued on 6/27/22.”).)

Plaintiff relies on Title IV of the Social Security Act, 42 U.S.C. § 660 (Am. Compl. at 61), to provide a basis for the Court's jurisdiction over Plaintiff's spousal support claim. This statute, also known as the Child Support Enforcement Act, provides that the “district courts of the United States shall have jurisdiction, without regard to any amount in controversy, to hear and determine any action certified by the Secretary of Health and Human Services under section 652(a)(8) of this title.” See 42 U.S.C. § 660. In Blessing v.