U.S. v. Siegelman
[…] The Clerk of the Court has in her possession the data which was provided to the parties in that case. The undersigned has conferred with the Magistrate Judge in the Carmichael case and is authorized to permit access to that material on the same basis as counsel in that case.

The defendants are entitled to discovery. The applicable statute, 28 U.S.C. § 1867(f) provides in relevant part as follows:

The contents of records or papers used by the jury commission or clerk in connection with the jury selection process shall not be disclosed, except pursuant to the district court plan or as may be necessary in the preparation or presentation of a motion under subsection (a), (b), or (c) of this section, . . . The parties in a case shall be allowed to inspect, reproduce, and copy such records or papers at all reasonable times during the preparation and pendency of such a motion.

While the right to inspection of jury lists has been characterized as "unqualified," Test v. United States, 420 U.S. 28 (1975), that right extends generally to those materials relevant to the defendants' challenge and not to any and all information about jurors. See United States v.