No. 05-CV-6128L.
[…] Moreover, pursuant to Section 1361(2), Mortgage Electronic must file the motion "on notice to all parties who have filed a notice of claim on the surplus monies." Section 1361(3) further requires that any person "who has a recorded lien against the property shall be given notice by mail or in such other manner as the court shall direct, to attend any hearing on disposition of surplus money."