United States v. Hawkins
[…] 2. At all times relevant to the charges in the Indictment, 17 C.F.R. 240.13a-1 required that "[e]very issuer having securities registered pursuant to section 12 of the Act shall file an annual report on the appropriate form authorized or prescribed therefor for each fiscal year after the last full fiscal year for which financial statements were filed in its registration statement." (February 2, 2005 Order Taking Judicial Notice ("February 2005 Order")). McKessonHBOC was subject to 17 C.F.R 240.13a-1 at all relevant times.

3. At all times relevant to the charges in the Indictment, SEC Regulation S-X (17 C.F.R. § 210.30-1(a)) required that "[t]here shall be filed, for the registrant and its subsidiaries consolidated, audited balance sheets as of the end of each of the two most recent fiscal years." (February 2005 Order). McKessonHBOC was subject to SEC Regulation S-X at all relevant times.