U.S. v. Frank
[…] Weeks, 119 F.3d at 1351.

Mr. Frank has failed to present any new evidence that was not presented at trial in support of his actual innocense argument. He simply claims that the "Order of Restitution . . . did not provide a legislatively required repayment order," as justification for the scheme he participated in to avoid repayment of the 1988 criminal judgment. He has not presented any new evidence that states he is actually innocent of the crimes for which he was convicted. Mr. Frank cites 18 U.S.C. § 3572(d) as authority for his assertion. Section 3572(d) does not impose any mandates concerning the repayment of criminal judgements. It simply states that, "[i]f the court provides for payment installments, the installments shall be in equal monthly payments over the period provided by the court, unless the court establishes another schedule." 18 U.S.C. § 3572(d)(1). Nowhere in this statute is there any language that would in any way absolve Mr. Frank from his guilt in avoiding repayment of the 1988 criminal judgment. In fact, this court is confused by Mr.