CIVIL ACTION NO. 1:00-0908-RV-M.
[…] a. A surety bond guaranteeing performance of the Work;
b. One or more irrevocable letters of credit equaling the total estimated cost of the Work;
c. A trust fund;
d. A guarantee to perform the Work by one or more parent corporations or subsidiaries, or by one or more unrelated corporations that have a substantial business relationship with at least one of the Settling Defendants; or
e. A demonstration that one or more of the Settling Defendants satisfy the requirements of 40 C.F.R. Part 264.143(f). Solely for the limited purpose of this subparagraph, references in 40 C.F.R. § 264.143 (f) to "the sum of the current closure and post-closure cost estimates and the current plugging and abandonment cost estimates" shall equal the amount of financial security specified in this paragraph.