No. 06cv820 MCA/RHS.
[…] Rather, the Court assumes the admissible evidence of the non-moving party to be true, resolves all doubts against the moving party, construes all admissible evidence in the light most favorable to the non-moving party, and draws all reasonable inferences in the non-moving party's favor. See Hunt v. Cromartie, 526 U.S. 541, 551-52 (1999). B. Claimants' Motion for Summary Judgment and Memorandum in Support [Doc. 36]
Section 1355 of Title 28 of the United States Code provides, in pertinent part, that "[t]he [federal] district courts shall have original jurisdiction, exclusive of the courts of the States, of any action or proceeding for the recovery or enforcement of any . . . forfeiture. . . ." 28 U.S.C. § 1355(a).