United States v. Torchia
[…] (B) contact between the mouth and the penis, the mouth and the vulva, or the mouth and the anus;
(C) the penetration, however slight, of the anal or genital opening of another by a hand or finger or by any object, with an intent to abuse, humiliate, harass, degrade, or arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person; or
(D) the intentional touching, not through the clothing, of the genitalia of another person who has not attained the age of 16 years with an intent to abuse, humiliate, harass, degrade, or arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person;
18 U.S.C. § 2246(2).

Defendant was convicted of violating Minnesota's criminal statute § 609.343 Subd. 1(a). This offense includes “sexual contact with another person” when “the complainant is under 13 years of age and the actor is more than 36 months older than the complainant.” Minn. Stat. Ann. § 609.343 Subd. 1(a). Minnesota law further defines “sexual contact” as any of the following acts “committed with sexual or aggressive intent”:

(i) the intentional touching by the actor of the complainant's intimate parts, or