Case No. 19-CR-182-GKF
[…] (quoting Wis. Stat. Ann. § 940.225(5)(a)). "Intimate parts" meant "the breast, buttock, anus, groin, scrotum, penis, vagina or pubic mound of a human being." Id. (quoting Wis. Stat. Ann. § 939.22(19)).
Turning to SORNA, the relevant Tier III offense is "abusive sexual contact (as described in section 2244 of Title 18) against a minor who has not attained the age of 13 years." 34 U.S.C. § 20911(4)(A)(ii). Section 2244, in relevant part, prohibits knowingly engaging in or causing sexual contact with or by another person, if so to do would violate . . . "subsection (c) of section 2241 of this title had the sexual contact been a sexual act[.]" 18 U.S.C. § 2244(a)(5). Section 2241(c), in turn, makes it a crime to "knowingly engage[] in a sexual act with another person who has not attained the age of 12 years . . . or attempts to do so." 18 U.S.C. § 2241(c).