Civil Action 20-1396
[…] Hamburg “equal opportunity to use and enjoy a dwelling-in violation of 42 U.S.C. § 3604(f)(3)(B).” Id. at ¶ 51. It also claims that DOA violated 42 U.S.C. §3604(f)(1) for having “otherwise made unavailable or denied dwellings because of a disability, ” 42 U.S.C. § 3604(f)(2) for “discriminat[ing] against persons in the terms, conditions or privileges of a dwelling, or in the provision of services or facilities in connection with such dwelling, because of disability, ” and 42 U.S.C. § 3614(a) for conduct constituting “a pattern or practice of resistance to the full enjoyment of rights granted by the [FHA].” Id. at ¶¶ 50-56. On June 4, 2020, Ms. Hamburg filed a Complaint in Intervention, bringing claims under 42 U.S.C. § 1604. See Compl. in Intervention (ECF 9).