United States v. Olstrom
[…] Hoyer, 362 F.Supp.3d at 83.

The plaintiff can establish compliance “with proof of the actual mailings, such as affidavits of mailing or domestic return receipts with attendant signatures, or proof of a standard office mailing procedure designed to ensure that items are properly addressed and mailed, sworn to by someone with personal knowledge of the procedure.” Schiffman, 948 F.3d at 533 (quoting Citibank, N.A. v. Conti-Scheurer, 172 A.D.3d 17, 20-21 (2d Dep't 2019)).

The plaintiff submitted the 90-day notice it sent to Olstrom, which meets Section 1304's requirements. (ECF No. 29-13.) It includes the language “YOU MAY BE AT RISK OF FORECLOSURE. PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING NOTICE CAREFULLY,” as well as a statement of the dollar amount in default and the number of days the account has been in default, and information regarding housing counseling agencies.