holding that the indictment adequately alleged the statutory elements of the offense
[…] Once an applicant successfully passes the Knowledge Test, he or she is eligible to take the driving portion. The driving exam is conducted on behalf of the State by a third-party examiner, is approximately an hour and a half to two hours in length, and is composed of three sections: (1) a pre-trip inspection; (2) a road test; and (3) a basic controls test.
Third-party testers contract with the DOL to administer the CDL test in the same manner as the State would administer the exam. See49 C.F.R. § 383.75(a)(1) (“The skills tests given by the third party are the same as those that would otherwise be given by the State using the same version of the skills tests, the same written instructions for test applicants, and the same scoring sheets....”); see alsoWash.