holding that the indictment adequately alleged the statutory elements of the offense
[…] Third-party testers contract with the DOL to administer the CDL test in the same manner as the State would administer the exam. See49 C.F.R. § 383.75(a)(1) (“The skills tests given by the third party are the same as those that would otherwise be given by the State using the same version of the skills tests, the same written instructions for test applicants, and the same scoring sheets....”); see alsoWash. Rev.Code § 46.25.060(1)(b)(i) (“The department may authorize a person, including an agency of this or another state, an employer, a private driver training facility, or other private institution, or a department, agency, or instrumentality of local government, to administer the skills test specified by this section under the following conditions: [t]he test is the same which would otherwise be administered by the state.”). Third-party testers are also required to maintain records of the tests they administer and to either mail or fax their completed test logs monthly to the DOL headquarters in Olympia, Washington.