2:22-cr-00073-LK
[…] (Dkt. No. 167 at 5.) The Clerk's Office has informed the Court there are no other statistical or demographic analyses. Accordingly, the request is DENIED at moot.
E. Requests 5 and 7
Requests 5 and 7 seek “[t]he date when the Master Jury Wheel used to summon grand jurors or jury venires in this case was refilled” and “[t]he date when grand jurors or jury venires were summoned and/or empaneled in this case,” respectively. (Id.) The relevant dates are contained in the AO-12, which the Court has already ordered to be disclosed. The Court GRANTS these requests.
F. Request 6
Quoting 28 U.S.C. § 1864(a), Defendant requests “[t]he ‘general notice for public review . . . explaining the process by which names are periodically and randomly drawn.'” (Id.) The general notice on random selection of jurors is publicly available on the Court's website. Accordingly, the Court need not issue an order allowing Defendant access and DENIES as moot this request.
https://www.wawd.uscourts.gov/sites/wawd/files/JuryRandomSelectionProcess.pdf.