United States v. Lall
[…] United States v. Goddard, Crim. No. 07-134, 2021 WL 4189606, at *1-2 (E.D. Ky. Sept. 14, 2021).

Jurisdiction over the supervised release portion of Petitioner's District of Puerto Rico conviction does not change this Court's analysis that it is that District, as opposed to this Court, that is the proper forum for Petitioner to seek coram nobis relief related to the purported ineffective assistance of counsel on that conviction in the first instance. Cf. United States v. Cottom, Crim. No. 15-6054; Crim. No. 21-6067, 2021 WL 3046643, at *3 (W.D.N.Y. July 20, 2021) (“18 U.S.C. § 3605 expressly limits the Court to which jurisdiction over supervised release is transferred to the “exercise [of] all powers over the probationer or releasee that are permitted by this subchapter or subchapter B or D of chapter 227.” Such powers do not include consideration of a motion attacking a defendant's conviction or the imposition of his sentence.