Case No.: 2:19-cv-02076-GMN-BNW
[…] Brice, 926 F.2d 925, 930 (9th Cir. 1991) (upholding the previous version of the regulation against a vagueness challenge).
Finally, context from other similar federal regulations indicates that subsections (a)-(d) define both "disorderly conduct" and "other conduct" because similar behaviors are used to define "disorderly conduct" in Department of Veterans Affairs' facilities. See 38 C.F.R. § 1.218(b)(11) (prohibiting "[d]isorderly conduct which creates loud, boisterous, and unusual noise, or which obstructs the normal use of entrances, exits, foyers, offices, corridors, elevators, and stairways or which tends to impede or prevent the normal operation of a service or operation of the facility"); see also United States v. Agront, 773 F.3d 192 (9th Cir. 2014) (upholding 38 C.F.R. § 1.218(b)(11) against an as-applied vagueness challenge).