United States v. Baez
[…] (A) of the White House or its grounds, or the Vice President's official residence or its grounds;
(B) of a building or grounds where the President or other person protected by the Secret Service is or will be temporarily visiting; or
(C) of a building or grounds so restricted in conjunction with an event designated as a special event of national significance[.]

18 U.S.C. § 1752(a), (c).

Count Three charges Ms. Baez with Violent Entry and Disorderly Conduct in a Capitol Building, in violation of 40 U.S.C. § 5104(e)(2)(D). That statute provides:

(2) Violent entry and disorderly conduct.-An individual or group of individuals may not willfully and knowingly-
(D) utter loud, threatening, or abusive language, or engage in disorderly or disruptive conduct, at any place in the Grounds or in any of the Capitol Buildings with the intent to impede, disrupt, or disturb the orderly conduct of a session of Congress or either House of Congress, or the orderly conduct in that building of a hearing before, or any deliberations of, a committee of Congress or either House of Congress[.]

40 U.S.C. § 5104(e)(2)(D).

Count Three of the Information mirrors the heading of 40 U.S.C. § 5104(e)(2) and charges Ms. Baez with “Violent Entry and Disorderly Conduct in a Capitol Building” in violation of subsection (e)(2)(D).