ORDER GRANTING PLAINTIFFS' MOTION FOR JUDGMENT (Docket No. 222)
[…] See Pls.' Ex. B (Tab 15) (advance notice). In fact, the transfer of the McKinley interest - the asset of greatest value for both Guggs and Wild Horse - did not take place until after the arbitrator issued his final decision and award, in which he awarded Plaintiffs $7,825,000 against Mr. Guglielmo and $6,900,000 against Nurisso. See Pls.' Ex. B (Tab 2) (final decision and award).
3. Remedy
Having concluded that there were fraudulent transfers, the Court now turns to the issue of remedy. Under § 3439.07, a creditor may obtain "[a]voidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim." Cal. Civ. Code § 3439.07(a)(1). The Court, for purposes of assessing whether assets were unlisted or undervalued, voids the transfers made to Guggs and Wild Horse.
C. Valuation of Assets
1. Mr. Guglielmo