4:20cv137/EMT
[…] “Other medical evidence” includes “evidence from a medical source that is not objective medical evidence or a medical opinion, including judgments about the nature and severity of [the claimant's] impairments, [the claimant's] medical history, clinical findings, diagnosis, treatment prescribed with response, or prognosis.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(3) (2017). “Evidence from nonmedical sources” includes “any information or statement(s) from a nonmedical source (including [the claimant]) about any issue in [the] claim.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(4) (2017). The SSA “may receive evidence from nonmedical sources either directly from the nonmedical source or indirectly, such as from forms [the SSA] receive[s] and [its] administrative records.” Id.