Twin Willows, LLC v. Pritzkur
[…] If a statute is ambiguous, "it is susceptible of two reasonable interpretations," and "[Delaware courts] consider the statute as a whole, rather than in parts, and [they] read each section in light of all the others to produce a harmonious whole."

Jud. Watch, Inc. v. Univ. of Delaware, 267 A.3d 996, 1003-04 (Del. 2021) (citation omitted).

In re F. Mobile, Inc., 270 A.3d 878, 887 (Del. Ch. 2022) (internal quotation marks and citations omitted).

Id., at 887-88 (internal quotation marks and citations omitted).

Here, the plain language of Section 1611 provides that "[i]n an order either upholding a notice of pendency or cancelling a notice of pendency, the court may, for good cause shown, and in the interest of justice, direct a party to pay the prevailing party's damages, if any, together with court costs of the action." It also states that the Court, "in exceptional cases, may award reasonable attorneys' fees to the prevailing party."

Id.