Court of Appeals No. 21CA0825
[…] § 13-22-228(1). Beyond these specific enumerated circumstances, the precise language of section 13-22-228(1) "leaves no room for permitting appeals." J.P. Meyer Trucking , 18 P.3d at 202 ; accord Gergel v. High View Homes, L.L.C. , 58 P.3d 1132, 1135 (Colo. App. 2002). Given that, orders not enumerated in section 13-22-228(1) are not appealable. See J.P. Meyer Trucking , 18 P.3d at 200, 202 (rejecting the argument that an order denying a motion to dismiss was "tantamount" to an order denying a motion to compel arbitration, which is one of the specifically enumerated appealable orders in section 13-22-228 ); Tug Hill , ¶ 25 (concluding this court has "no jurisdiction to review an order denying a motion to consolidate arbitration proceedings"); Associated Nat. Gas, Inc. v. Nordic Petroleums, Inc. , 807 P.2d 1195, 1196 (Colo. App. 1990) (holding that an order compelling arbitration is not appealable).