No. 104,464.
[…] Claims regarding "the relationship of the parties; their duties; their rights and obligations; and the existence of liability for the breach of such duties," are exclusively within the district court's jurisdiction. Samson Res. Co. v. Corp. Comm'n, 1985 OK 31, ¶ 15, 702 P.2d 19, 23; see also Tenneco, 1984 OK 52, 687 P.2d 1049. "The district court clearly has jurisdiction to adjudicate the legal effect . . . of a Commission order . . . upon title to land." Nilsen, 1985 OK 104, ¶ 12, 711 P.2d at 101.
Section 111 provides in pertinent part:
No collateral attack shall be allowed upon orders, rules and regulations of the Commission made hereunder, but the sole method of reviewing such orders and inquiring into and determining their validity, justness, reasonableness or correctness shall be by appeal from such orders, rules or regulations to the Supreme Court. . . . No court of this state except the Supreme Court, and it only on appeal, as herein provided, shall have jurisdiction to review . . . any order . . . of the Commission. . . .
Okla. Stat. tit. 52, § 111 (2001). While a district court does have jurisdiction to consider whether a Commission order is facially void, Chancellor v.