2:20-cv-1960-NR
[…] The Court, however, is not persuaded that all of these documents may properly be considered on a motion to dismiss. Rather, to the extent PNC Bank's documents are considered early in this case, they appear better suited to be considered on a motion for judgment on the pleadings.
First, as to Count I, Mr. Tracy fails to sufficiently plead enough facts to support his claim that PNC Bank violated the Pennsylvania Unfair Trade Practices and Consumer Protection Law (“UTPCPL”). See, e.g., 73 P.S. § 201-9.2(a) (“Any person who purchases or leases goods or services primarily for personal, family or household purposes and thereby suffers any ascertainable loss of money or property may bring a private action to recover actual damages[.]” (emphasis added)); Latuska v. Sethuraman, No. 15-208, 2016 WL 4082738, at *6 (W.D. Pa.