finding that terms "customarily," "regularly," and "frequently" in statute cannot have same meaning and that they describe different standards
[…] Appellee's position is that the word notice in the statute refers to notice of unilateral action by the insurer and that since appellee had taken no action but had only announced its intention to cancel DeBrecenys' policies if they did not agree to the exclusion, no notice was required. In addition, appellee argues that when the DeBrecenys were asked to approve the exclusion, they had no appeal rights to which the statutory notice would have referred since appellee had done nothing beyond announcing its intention to act. In this regard, appellee directs our attention to A.R.S. § 20-1631(C) (amended 1977) which provides:
The company shall not cancel or fail to renew the insurance when a person other than the named insured has violated paragraph 3 of subsection B of this section provided the named insured in writing agrees to exclude as insured such person by name when operating a motor vehicle and further agrees to exclude coverage to the named insured for any negligence which may be imputed by law to the named insured arising out of the maintenance, operation, or use of a motor vehicle by such excluded person.
(emphasis added).