Todd v. Archer
[…] This subdivision is not applicable to father's motion to disqualify nor does it govern the timeliness of any such motion.

The timeliness of father's motion to disqualify is governed by Section 170.4, subdivision (c). To be timely, a statement of disqualification must be filed more that 10 days prior to a hearing if the proceeding "has been assigned to a single judge for comprehensive disposition, and . . . the proceeding has been set for trial or hearing 30 or more days in advance before a judge whose name was known at the time." (§ 170.4, subd. (c)(2).) The present action had been assigned to the trial judge for all purposes and notice of the June 6 hearing was provided in the March 2011 order.