Tilbros, Inc. v. Cherokee Cnty. Assessor's Office
[…] S.C. Dep't of Health & Envtl. Control, 389 S.C. 1, 9-10, 698 S.E.2d 612, 617 (2010) ("In determining whether the AL[C]'s decision was supported by substantial evidence, this [c]ourt need only find, looking at the entire record on appeal, evidence from which reasonable minds could reach the same conclusion that the AL[C] reached."); S.C. Code Ann. § 12-37-930 (2014) ("All property must be valued for taxation at its true value in money which in all cases is the price which the property would bring following reasonable exposure to the market, where both the seller and the buyer are willing, are not acting under compulsion, and are reasonably well informed of the uses and purposes for which it is adapted and for which it is capable of being used."); Smith v. Newberry Cnty. Assessor, 350 S.C. 572, 579, 567 S.E.2d 501, 505 (Ct. App. 2002) ("While the purchase price of the property is some evidence of the fair market value, it is not conclusive."); Cloyd v. Mabry, 295 S.C. 86, 88, 367 S.E.2d 171, 173 (Ct.