No. CA2006-05-112.
[…] Turner v. Turner, 67 Ohio St.3d 337, 341, 1993-Ohio-176.
{¶ 12} R.C. 2305.10 states in pertinent part:
{¶ 13} "(A) Except as provided in division (C) or (E) of this section, * * * an action for bodily injury * * * shall be brought within two years after the cause of action accrues. * * * [A] cause of action accrues under this division when the injury or loss to person or property occurs."
{¶ 14} R.C. 2305.16 states in pertinent part:
{¶ 15} "Unless otherwise provided in sections 1302.98, 1304.35, and 2305.04 to 2305.14 of the Revised Code, if a person entitled to bring any action mentioned in those sections, unless for penalty or forfeiture, is, at the time the cause of action accrues, within the age of minority or of unsound mind, the person may bring it within the respective times limited by those sections, after the disability is removed. * * *.