The Marse v. Travel Casualty
[…] § 718.104(4)(i).

As argued by the Association, the parties always understood that the bonds were guaranteeing a condominium project and that the Developer would not be the eventual end user of the project. A "developer" is defined in the Condominium Act as the "person who creates a condominium or offers condominium parcels for sale or lease in the ordinary course of business, but does not include an owner or lessee of a condominium . . ." § 718.031(16), Fla. Stat. The end users of the condominium project are the individual unit owners who own their respective units and share ownership in the common elements of the project. See § 718.103(11), Fla. Stat. (defining "condominium" as "that form of ownership of real property . . . which is comprised entirely of units that may be owned by one or more persons, and in which there is, appurtenant to each unit, an undivided share in common elements"). The Association is the legal entity responsible for operating and maintaining the common elements owned by the collective unit owners. § 718.103(2), Fla. Stat. The face of the bonds indicate that they were issued for a condominium project.