The Bd. of Trs. of the Local 810 Affiliated Pension Fund v. Joseph Eletto Transfer, Inc.
[…] (Torres Decl., ECF No 9-2 ¶ 13; Pl. Mem., ECF No. 9-3 at 10-11.) To determine the accrued interest, the Court ascertains the start date for the accrual of interest, the applicable interest rate, and the relevant formula to calculate the accrued interest.

First, interest accrues “on the total outstanding liability from the due date of the first payment which was not timely made.” Bakery & Confectionery Union, 2022 WL 18107257, at *10 (citing 29 U.S.C. § 1399(c)(5)); see also 29 C.F.R. § 4219.32(d) (“Except as otherwise provided in rules adopted by the plan, the due date from which interest accrues shall be, for an overdue withdrawal liability payment and for an amount of withdrawal liability in default, the date of the missed payment that gave rise to the delinquency or the default.”). According to the Notice Letter of February 10, 2017, Defendant's first quarterly withdrawal liability payment was due to the Fund no later than April 10, 2017, and Defendant failed to pay the Fund on that date or thereafter. (Torres Decl. ECF No. 9-2 ¶ 7; Torres Decl. Ex.