adjudicating TPBI's challenge to Commerce's decision to zero negative price comparisons in the preceding review
[…] Rather than offset the dumping margins of sales made at LTFV with the negative normal-to-export price margins of non-dumped sales, Commerce historically has interpreted “dumping” to mean that any sale not made at LTFV was not “dumped” and therefore had a “dumping margin” of zero. See id.; 19 U.S.C. §§ 1677(34) (defining “dumped” and “dumping” to “refer to the sale or likely sale of goods at less than fair value”), 1677(35)(A) (defining “dumping margin” as “the amount by which the normal value exceeds the export price or constructed export price of the subject merchandise”). Commerce's policy of not permitting the dumping margins of dumped sales to be offset or negated by the negative normal-to-export price differences of non-dumped sales has accordingly come to be known, perhaps misleadingly, as zeroing.