adjudicating TPBI's challenge to Commerce's decision to zero negative price comparisons in the preceding review
[…] Commerce may employ this method in dumping investigations only if “(i) there is a pattern of export prices (or constructed export prices) for comparable merchandise that differ significantly among purchasers, regions, or periods of time, and (ii) [Commerce] explains why such differences cannot be taken into account using [either the average-to-average or the transaction-to-transaction method].” 19 U.S.C. § 1677f–1(d)(1)(B). When employing this comparison method in administrative reviews, Commerce must “limit its averaging of [normal value] prices to a period not exceeding the calendar month that corresponds most closely to the calendar month of the individual export sale.” Id. at § 1677f–1(d)(2).