NO. 03–14–00283–CV NO. 03–14–00360–CV
[…] Similarly, as will be discussed in more detail below, a prospective declaration that this rule is invalid and enjoining its further enforcement would not have any legal effect on the Charter Schools' already final accountability ratings.
See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.Code § 37.004 (“A person ... whose rights, statute, or other legal relations are affected by a statute [or] municipal ordinance. ...”) (emphasis added); Texas State Bd. of Veterinary Med. Exam'rs v. Giggleman, 408 S.W.3d 696, 708 (Tex.App.—Austin 2013, no pet.).
See Heinrich, 284 S.W.3d at 376.
See 19 Tex. Admin.