NO. 03–14–00283–CV NO. 03–14–00360–CV
[…] This is the necessary relief sought here because, unless the prior unacceptable or unsatisfactory performance ratings were to change, the Charter Schools remain subject to mandatory revocation under section 12.115 the same as they did in mid-December 2013—“The commissioner shall revoke the charter of an open-enrollment charter school if the ... charter holder has been assigned” unacceptable or unsatisfactory performance ratings for the three preceding school years.