NO. 03–14–00283–CV NO. 03–14–00360–CV
[…] See, e.g., Texas Comm'n on Envt'l Quality v. Bonser–Lain, 438 S.W.3d 887, 894–95 (Tex.App.—Austin 2014, no pet.) (“As Texas courts have repeatedly held, section 5.351 of the Water Code must be construed in the context of longstanding jurisdictional limitations on judicial review of agency orders.” (citing Texas Water Comm'n v. Dellana, 849 S.W.2d 808, 809–10 (Tex.1993) ; City of Austin v. Texas Comm'n on Envtl. Quality, 303 S.W.3d 379, 385 (Tex.App.—Austin 2009, no pet.) ).
Sun Oil Co. v. Railroad Commission, 158 Tex. 292, 311 S.W.2d 235, 236 n. 1 (Tex.1958).
Id. at 236.
Tex. Water Code § 5.351(a) (“A person affected by a ruling, order, decision, or other act of the commission may file a petition to review, set aside, modify, or suspend the act of the commission.”).
See, e.g., Bonser–Lain, 438 S.W.3d at 894 (citing IT–Davy, 74 S.W.3d at 859 ; Texas Water Comm'n, 849 S.W.2d at 809–10 ; City of Austin, 303 S.W.3d at 385 )).