Tex. Dep't of Pub. Safety v. Sissac
[…] See id. § 724.035(a)(1). Sissac requested an administrative hearing regarding the suspension. See id. § 724.041(a). At the hearing, Officer Bundick's affidavit and its incorporated documents were admitted into evidence with no objection. Sissac submitted no evidence, and no witnesses testified at the hearing. Sissac urged the ALJ not to authorize suspension of her driver's license because Corporal Jordan lacked the required reasonable suspicion or probable cause to detain her until Officer Bundick arrived and conducted field sobriety tests. See id. § 724.042(1) (issues to be addressed at license-suspension hearing include whether "reasonable suspicion or probable cause existed to stop or arrest the person").