T.D.M. v. T.D.M.
[…] (b) The type and seriousness of the offense, including whether it was against persons or property and the extent to which it was committed in a violent, aggressive, premeditated or willful manner.

(c) The adequacy and suitability of facilities, services and procedures available for treatment of the juvenile and protection of the public within the juvenile justice system, and, where applicable, the mental health system and the suitability of the juvenile for placement in the serious juvenile offender program ... or the adult intensive sanctions program....

Wis. Stat. § 938.18(5). Ultimately, to waive a juvenile into adult court, the circuit court must conclude the evidence is clear and convincing that “it is contrary to the best interests of the juvenile or of the public” for the case to be heard in juvenile court. Sec. 938.18(6).