TD Bank v. Concepcion Constr.
[…] Soundview Tech. Grp., Inc., No. 03 Civ. 2159 (HB), 2005 WL 627780, at *2 (S.D.N.Y. Mar. 17, 2005)); see also N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 5001(a).

Pre-judgment interest is awarded at the rate identified in the parties' contract. See, e.g., NML Cap. v. Republic of Argentina, 621 F.3d 230, 240 (2d Cir.). District courts then have “wide discretion in determining a reasonable date from which to award pre-judgment interest.” Palco Telecom, 2015 WL 10793120, at *3 (quoting Conway v. Icahn & Co., Inc., 16 F.3d 504, 512 (2d Cir. 1994)); see also N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 5001(b) (“Where such damages were incurred at various times, interest shall be computed upon each item from the date it was incurred or upon all of the damages from a single reasonable intermediate date.”).

Pursuant to the MPA, Defendants must pay any amounts due “within 30 days of the due date set out in [TD Bank's] merchant statement or other communication with [Defendants], ” at which time TD Bank may also charge interest at the rate of twelve percent per annum. (Dkt. No. 1-1 at 11 § 10.11).